background
 
Artists

Lindough Biography: Age, Real Name, Wife/Girlfriend, Son, Baby Mama & Contact Details

Basic Information

Stage Name: Lin Dough
Real Name: Lindo Sithole
Occupation: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, TV Presenter
Date Of Birth/Age: 13 December 1990
Place of Birth: Kwavala, South Africa.
Gender: Male
Nationality: South African
Marital Status: Single
Education:

Lindough Biography

Lindo “Lindough” Sithole is a South African singer, songwriter, actor and influencer long famous for his appearances with his son on Instagram.

The songster began his music career as part of the Kwaito group Teddy Bears but left soon after to pursue a solo career.

Age

Lindough is currently 30 years. Hell be 31 in December, a day he is looking forward to, as are his fans.

Real Name

Lindough’s real name is Lindo Sithole. As should be obvious, his adopted stage name is roughly how his given name is pronounced.

Wife/Girlfriend

Lindough has no wife at the moment. It is open to doubt he has even been married although he has a son who is growing up fast and close to reaching the 10-year mark.

Nompile Nokukhanya Shabalala is Lindough’s girlfriend. Because she has a deep bond with Lindough’s son, so many assume she is his son’s mother. We cannot confirm this.

Son

Lindough – also sometimes called Lin Dough – has got a son called Valdo. From when Valdo was one year old, Lindough has been posting pictures of him on Instagram.

When he posted a picture of him and his son performing together, it went viral immediately, earning his son near instant fame.

Following the release of the video, Lindough had stated that people had reached out to him from around the world, letting him know the video not only inspired them but encouraged them to be better parents.

Father and son are best of friends and have even worked on the music video of Lindough’s song “Inhliziyo,” which also has Toto Mtobo as guest. Father and son are a delight to watch together.

Baby Mama

The identity of Lindough’s baby mama is hard to determine, the songster not having detailed it. But many assume Nompile Nokukhanya Shabalala is his baby mama because she is currently a mother figure to the youngster.

Contact Details

Like most celebs, Lindough has not made his personal phone number public. He might, however, be reached for bookings at a phone number specifically used for the purpose (0102220547) and on social media platforms where he is active, especially on Instagram.

His Instagram handle is @lindough_rsa. Any other handle purporting to be him is a clone account and should be ignored.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *