Artists

Mr. Music Biography, Age, Real Name, Idols SA, Ngikhethe Kahle, Girlfriend & Networth

Basic Information

Stage Name: Mr Music
Real Name: Lungisana Mthethwa
Occupation: Singer-Songwriter
Date Of Birth/Age: 21 years old (as at 2020)
Place of Birth: KwaMbonambi (Richards Bay), KwaZulu-Natal, Eastern Cape
Gender: Male
Nationality: South African
Marital Status: Single
Education: Unknown

Biography

Born in KwaMbonambi (Richards Bay), KwaZulu-Natal, Eastern Cape, Lungisana Mthethwa professionally known as Mr Music is a South African singer and songwriter. He is a finalist on the 16th season of the Mzansi Magic singing competition, Idols SA.

Mr Music has released his first song titled “Ngikhethe Kahle” via South African DJ and producer, Oskido’s record label, Kalawa Jazmee Records. The song was released on Sunday, December 6th, 2020.

Age

Mr Music has not revealed the exact date of.his birth but he has stated that he is 21 years old, (as at 2020).

Music Career

Mr Music first kicked off his music career as a contestant on the 16th season Mzansi Magic’s popular singing contest, Idols SA. He gained popularity after advancing to the top 16 of the show.

He was particularly known to perform big songs by well established local and international artists. He fast became a favourite on the show, earning praise from the viewers and trending across social media. He finally made it to the Top 2 in the first Sunday of December, alongside fellow contestant Zama.

On Sunday, December 6th, Mr Music performed his debuted single, “Ngikhethe Kahle” during the Idols SA Live shows. The song was released via Kalawa Jazmee Records after the end of the show.

Family

Lungisana Mthethwa a.k.a Mr Music has not said much about his family. He has only spoken about his music and performances but not about his family.

Education

Mr Music has not said much about his education and his childhood. However, he sounds very brilliant.

Girlfriend

Although he has been considered a fan favourite especially among the ladies, Mr Musix has not announced any serious relationships to the media. No one knows if he has a girlfriend or a boyfriend. He has kept the intimate part of his life away from the media.

Social Media Presence/Live Performances

Mr Music is particularly popular for his Live performances. He has received so much praise from the viewers and the judges, and trended heavily after performances. He is also very active on social media, always posting videos of himself having fun on the show and outside the show.

Mr Music is active on Instagram, Twitter and on Facebook. His followers have grown into tens of thousands, increasing daily.

Networth

Mr Music’s current networth is unknown as he is only a newcomer to the music industry.

Music Platforms

Mr Music has only released one song. You can find it across across various streaming and digital platforms including Spotify, Apple Music, Deezer, YouTube, JOOX, and more.

John Jabulani

John is a music and media enthusiast who has created content for several years. He is also a singer and a songwriter. He is fascinated by stories behind hit songs and also by the artists who create them.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *