Coronavirus (COVID-19) Live Updates, Statistics, Graphs And Maps

Global Stats

1,331,104 Total Cases
73,940 (5.6%) Deaths
277,737 (20.9%) Recovered
06 Apr 2020, 8:00 AM (GMT)

South Africa Stats

1,686 Total Cases
12 (0.7%) Deaths
95 (5.6%) Recovered
06 Apr 2020, 8:00 AM (GMT)

There are currently 1,331,104+ confirmed Coronavirus (COVID-19) cases across the globe with a current recovery rate of 20.9%, meaning 277,737 patients out of 1,331,104+ people that contracted the Coronavirus (COVID-19) recovered and are back to their daily routine, except that they may have to self-isolate or quarantine in order to limit the risk of getting it or spreading it.

Unfortunately, 73,940+ out of the 1,331,104+ people that contracted the disease have died from the virus infection, mortality rate is currently about 5.6% around the world.

979,427+ cases are still active, that represents 73.6% of the total number of cases detected worldwide.

Global stats

1,331,104 Confirmed cases
73,940 Death cases
277,737 Recovered cases
Loading...

View detailed statistics for all countries affected by Coronavirus below

(Confirmed, Recovery, Recovered %, Death, Active, Active %)

Click on column to order table or search specific details by serching

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA356,65319,3085.4%10,5162.9%326,82991.6%
Spain135,03240,43729.9%13,1699.8%81,42660.3%
Italy132,54722,83717.2%16,52312.5%93,18770.3%
Germany101,80628,70028.2%1,6801.7%71,42670.2%
France98,01017,25017.6%8,9119.1%71,84973.3%
China81,70877,07894.3%3,3314.1%1,2991.6%
Iran60,50024,23640.1%3,7396.2%32,52553.8%
UK51,6081350.3%5,37310.4%46,10089.3%
Turkey30,2171,3264.4%6492.1%28,24293.5%
Switzerland21,6578,05637.2%7653.5%12,83659.3%
Belgium20,8143,98619.2%1,6327.8%15,19673.0%
Netherlands18,8032501.3%1,8679.9%16,68688.7%
Canada16,4983,43920.8%3211.9%12,73877.2%
Austria12,2933,46328.2%2201.8%8,61070.0%
Brazil12,0561271.1%5534.6%11,37694.4%
Portugal11,7301401.2%3112.7%11,27996.2%
S. Korea10,2846,59864.2%1861.8%3,50034.0%
Israel8,9045856.6%570.6%8,26292.8%
Sweden7,2062052.8%4776.6%6,52490.5%
Russia6,3434066.4%470.7%5,89092.9%
Australia5,7952,43242.0%410.7%3,32257.3%
Norway5,763320.6%761.3%5,65598.1%
Ireland5,364250.5%1743.2%5,16596.3%
Chile4,81572815.1%370.8%4,05084.1%
India4,7783757.8%1362.8%4,26789.3%
Czechia4,7351212.6%781.6%4,53695.8%
Denmark4,6811,37829.4%1874.0%3,11666.6%
Poland4,4131623.7%1072.4%4,14493.9%
Romania4,05740610.0%1684.1%3,48385.9%
Malaysia3,7931,24132.7%621.6%2,49065.6%
Pakistan3,7662596.9%531.4%3,45491.7%
Ecuador3,7471002.7%1915.1%3,45692.2%
Philippines3,660732.0%1634.5%3,42493.6%
Japan3,65457515.7%852.3%2,99481.9%
Luxembourg2,84350017.6%411.4%2,30281.0%
Saudi Arabia2,60555121.2%381.5%2,01677.4%
Peru2,56199738.9%923.6%1,47257.5%
Indonesia2,4911927.7%2098.4%2,09083.9%
Thailand2,22079335.7%261.2%1,40163.1%
Serbia2,200542.5%582.6%2,08894.9%
Finland2,17630013.8%271.2%1,84985.0%
Mexico2,14363329.5%944.4%1,41666.1%
UAE2,0761678.0%110.5%1,89891.4%
Panama1,988130.7%542.7%1,92196.6%
Qatar1,8321317.2%40.2%1,69792.6%
Dominican Republic1,828331.8%864.7%1,70993.5%
Greece1,75526915.3%794.5%1,40780.2%
South Africa1,686955.6%120.7%1,57993.7%
Iceland1,56246029.4%60.4%1,09670.2%
Argentina1,55432520.9%483.1%1,18176.0%
Colombia1,485885.9%352.4%1,36291.7%
Algeria1,423906.3%17312.2%1,16081.5%
Singapore1,37534425.0%60.4%1,02574.5%
Ukraine1,319282.1%382.9%1,25395.0%
Croatia1,22213010.6%161.3%1,07688.1%
Egypt1,17324721.1%786.6%84872.3%
Morocco1,120817.2%807.1%95985.6%
Estonia1,108625.6%191.7%1,02792.7%
New Zealand1,10617615.9%10.1%92984.0%
Iraq1,03134433.4%646.2%62360.4%
Slovenia1,02110210.0%302.9%88987.1%
Moldova, Republic of965373.8%192.0%90994.2%
Hong Kong91521623.6%40.4%69576.0%
Lithuania84380.9%151.8%82097.3%
Armenia833627.4%81.0%76391.6%
Bahrain75645860.6%40.5%29438.9%
Hungary744679.0%385.1%63985.9%
Diamond Princess71261986.9%111.5%8211.5%
Belarus700537.6%131.9%63490.6%
Bosnia674477.0%294.3%59888.7%
Kuwait66510315.5%10.2%56184.4%
Kazakhstan662466.9%60.9%61092.1%
Cameroon658172.6%91.4%63296.0%
Azerbaijan641446.9%71.1%59092.0%
Tunisia59650.8%223.7%56995.5%
Macedonia570305.3%234.0%51790.7%
Bulgaria549397.1%224.0%48888.9%
Latvia542163.0%10.2%52596.9%
Lebanon5416011.1%193.5%46285.4%
Slovakia53481.5%20.4%52498.1%
Andorra525315.9%214.0%47390.1%
Costa Rica467183.9%20.4%44795.7%
Cyprus465459.7%91.9%41188.4%
Uzbekistan457306.6%20.4%42593.0%
Uruguay40610425.6%61.5%29672.9%
Albania37711630.8%215.6%24063.7%
Taiwan3735715.3%51.3%31183.4%
Afghanistan367184.9%71.9%34293.2%
Cuba350185.1%92.6%32392.3%
Jordan34912636.1%61.7%21762.2%
Réunion3494011.5%00%30988.5%
Burkina Faso3459026.1%174.9%23869.0%
Oman3316118.4%20.6%26881.0%
Channel Islands323278.4%72.2%28989.5%
Côte d'Ivoire3234112.7%30.9%27986.4%
Honduras29862.0%227.4%27090.6%
San Marino2663513.2%3212.0%19974.8%
Palestinian Territory, Occupied253259.9%10.4%22789.7%
Vietnam2459538.8%00%15061.2%
Mauritius24472.9%72.9%23094.3%
Malta24152.1%00%23697.9%
Montenegro23310.4%20.9%23098.7%
Nigeria2323314.2%52.2%19483.6%
Senegal2269240.7%20.9%13258.4%
Kyrgyzstan2163315.3%41.9%17982.9%
Ghana2143114.5%52.3%17883.2%
Georgia1883920.7%21.1%14778.2%
Niger184137.1%105.4%16187.5%
Bolivia18321.1%116.0%17092.9%
Faroe Islands18310758.5%00%7641.5%
Sri Lanka1783821.3%52.8%13575.8%
DRC16153.1%1811.2%13885.7%
Venezuela1595232.7%74.4%10062.9%
Kenya15842.5%63.8%14893.7%
Martinique1495033.6%42.7%9563.8%
Mayotte147149.5%21.4%13189.1%
Isle of Man1395539.6%10.7%8359.7%
Guadeloupe1353123.0%75.2%9771.9%
Brunei1358260.7%10.7%5238.5%
Bangladesh1233326.8%129.8%7863.4%
Guinea12154.1%00%11695.9%
Cambodia1145346.5%00%6153.5%
Paraguay1131210.6%54.4%9685.0%
Gibraltar1095247.7%00%5752.3%
Trinidad and Tobago10511.0%87.6%9691.4%
Rwanda10543.8%00%10196.2%
Madagascar8222.4%00%8097.6%
Liechtenstein775571.4%11.3%2127.3%
Monaco7745.2%11.3%7293.5%
Aruba7122.8%00%6997.2%
Guatemala701521.4%34.3%5274.3%
El Salvador6957.2%45.8%6087.0%
French Guiana682739.7%00%4160.3%
Djibouti59915.3%00%5084.7%
Jamaica58813.8%35.2%4781.0%
Barbados56610.7%11.8%4987.5%
Togo522242.3%35.8%2751.9%
Uganda5200%00%52100.0%
Mali47919.1%510.6%3370.2%
Congo4524.4%511.1%3884.4%
Ethiopia4449.1%24.5%3886.4%
Macao441022.7%00%3477.3%
French Polynesia4200%00%42100.0%
Cayman Islands3912.6%12.6%3794.9%
Zambia39512.8%12.6%3384.6%
Sint Maarten3712.7%616.2%3081.1%
Bermuda371437.8%00%2362.2%
Saint Martin32721.9%26.3%2371.9%
Bahamas29413.8%517.2%2069.0%
Guyana2900%413.8%2586.2%
Eritrea2900%00%29100.0%
Gabon2414.2%14.2%2291.7%
Haiti2400%14.2%2395.8%
Tanzania, United Republic of24312.5%14.2%2083.3%
Benin23521.7%14.3%1773.9%
Myanmar2200%14.5%2195.5%
Syrian Arab Republic19210.5%210.5%1578.9%
Maldives191368.4%00%631.6%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya1815.6%15.6%1688.9%
Guinea-Bissau1800%00%18100.0%
New Caledonia1815.6%00%1794.4%
Angola16212.5%212.5%1275.0%
Equatorial Guinea16318.8%00%1381.3%
Namibia16318.8%00%1381.3%
Antigua and Barbuda1500%00%15100.0%
Mongolia15213.3%00%1386.7%
Liberia14321.4%321.4%857.1%
Dominica1400%00%14100.0%
Fiji1400%00%14100.0%
Saint Lucia1417.1%00%1392.9%
Curaçao13538.5%17.7%753.8%
Sudan12216.7%216.7%866.7%
Grenada1200%00%12100.0%
Lao People's Democratic Republic1200%00%12100.0%
Greenland11436.4%00%763.6%
Seychelles1100%00%11100.0%
Suriname1000%110.0%990.0%
Mozambique10110.0%00%990.0%
Saint Kitts and Nevis1000%00%10100.0%
Swaziland10440.0%00%660.0%
MS Zaandam900%222.2%777.8%
Zimbabwe900%111.1%888.9%
Nepal9111.1%00%888.9%
Chad900%00%9100.0%
Central African Republic800%00%8100.0%
Belize700%114.3%685.7%
Cabo Verde7114.3%114.3%571.4%
Holy See (Vatican City State)700%00%7100.0%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines7114.3%00%685.7%
Somalia7114.3%00%685.7%
Botswana600%116.7%583.3%
Mauritania6233.3%116.7%350.0%
Nicaragua600%116.7%583.3%
Montserrat600%00%6100.0%
St. Barth6116.7%00%583.3%
Sierra Leone600%00%6100.0%
Turks and Caicos Islands500%120.0%480.0%
Bhutan5240.0%00%360.0%
Malawi500%00%5100.0%
Gambia4250.0%125.0%125.0%
Sao Tome and Principe400%00%4100.0%
Western Sahara400%00%4100.0%
Anguilla300%00%3100.0%
British Virgin Islands300%00%3100.0%
Burundi300%00%3100.0%
Caribbean Netherlands200%00%2100.0%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)200%00%2100.0%
Papua New Guinea200%00%2100.0%
Saint Pierre Miquelon100%00%1100.0%
South Sudan100%00%1100.0%
Timor-Leste100%00%1100.0%
Total133110427773720.9%739405.6%97942773.6%
Back to top button
Close
Close